1564 Rose Garden Ln Chula Vista, CA 91915
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CRMLS / Listed By: Dario Barba, Kali Real Estate, Inc

  1564 Rose Garden Ln Chula Vista, CA 91915

Sold on 08/15/2025
$585,000 (USD)
2
BED
2
BATH
1,334
SQFT
Sold Date:
08/15/2025
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2005
County
San Diego County
Community
Chula Vista

Listed By

Dario Barba, Kali Real Estate, Inc
Bought with
Penny Normandy, DRE #01823018 CA, ERA Ranch And Sea Realty
Source
CRMLS
Last checked May 20 2026 at 3:36 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $339/Monthly
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 1,334 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jul 19, 2025
Price Changed
$585,000
-2%
-$10,000
Jun 18, 2025
Price Changed
$595,000
-3%
-$20,000
Jun 13, 2025
Price Changed
$615,000
-1%
-$4,000
May 28, 2025
Price Changed
$619,000
-2%
-$11,000
Apr 10, 2025
Listed
$630,000
-
-